Candidates for the Executive Election 2016-2018

DISTRICT 1 - CO DURHAM; CUMBRIA; DARLINGTON; NORTHUMBERLAND
One member to be elected (uncontested)

Chris Brooksbank
Furness

DISTRICT 2 – CITY OF SUNDERLAND; GATESHEAD; NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE; TYNESIDE; SOUTH TYNESIDE.
One member to be elected (uncontested)

Ian Grayson
Gateshead; Newcastle upon Tyne; North Tyneside; South Tyneside

DISTRICT 3 - CITY OF YORK; HARTLEPOOL; MIDDLESBROUGH;
NORTH YORKSHIRE; REDCAR & CLEVELAND
One member to be elected (uncontested)

Barbara Regan
City of York; Middlesbrough; North Yorkshire; Stockton

DISTRICT 4 - BRADFORD; CALDERDALE; KIRKLEES; LEEDS; WAKEFIELD
Two members to be elected (uncontested)

Hazel Danson
Bradford; Kirklees; Leeds; Wakefield

Patrick Murphy
Bradford; Wakefield; Kirklees; Leeds

DISTRICT 5 - BARNSLEY; DONCASTER; ROTHERHAM; SHEFFIELD
One member to be elected (uncontested)

Simon Murch
Barnsley; Sheffield

DISTRICT 6 - EAST RIDING; GRIMSBY; HULL; LINCOLNSHIRE; NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
One member to be elected (uncontested)

Ken Rustidge
Grimsby; Lincolnshire; North Lincolnshire

DISTRICT 7 - BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN; BLACKPOOL; HYNDBURN & RIBBLE VALLEY; ISLE OF MAN; LANCASHIRE
One member to be elected (contested)

Simon Jones
Blackburn with Darwen; Blackpool; Isle of Man; Rossendale

Ian Watkinson
Preston

DISTRICT 8 - BOLTON; BURY; MANCHESTER; OLDHAM; ROCHDALE; SALFORD; STOCKPORT; TAMESIDE; TRAFFORD; WIGAN
Two members to be elected (contested)

John Morgan
Manchester; Wigan

Dawn Taylor
Bury; Rochdale; Tameside; Wigan

Nick Wigmore
Bury; Manchester; Rochdale; Tameside

DISTRICT 9 - CHESHIRE EAST; CHESHIRE WEST  & CHESTER; HALTON; KNOWSLEY; LIVERPOOL; ST HELENS; SEFTON; WARRINGTON; WIRRAL
Two members to be elected (contested)

Greg Foster
Cheshire West and Chester

Peter Glover
Liverpool; Wirral

Deborah Gwynn
Halton; Liverpool

Elizabeth Purnell
Cheshire East; Cheshire West and Chester; Halton; Warrington, Wirral

Eddie Ritson
Cheshire East

DISTRICT 10 - CITY OF DERBY; DERBYSHIRE; NOTTINGHAM CITY; NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
One member to be elected (contested)

Rob Illingworth
Central Notts

Deborah Turner
Chesterfield & East Derbyshire; High Peak; Southern Derbyshire

Sheena Wheatley
Nottingham City

DISTRICT 11 - CITY OF LEICESTER; LEICESTERSHIRE; NORTHAMPTONSHIRE; RUTLAND
One member to be elected (uncontested)

Joseph Wyglendacz
City of Leicester

DISTRICT 12 - SHROPSHIRE; STAFFORDSHIRE; STOKE ON TRENT; THE WREKIN
One member to be elected (uncontested)

Linda Goodwin
Shropshire; Staffordshire; Stoke-on-Trent

DISTRICT 13 - BIRMINGHAM; COVENTRY; DUDLEY; SANDWELL; SOLIHULL; WALSALL; WOLVERHAMPTON
Two members to be elected (contested)

Jane Nellist
Birmingham

Roger King
Birmingham

Russ Bragger
Walsall

DISTRICT 14 - GLOUCESTERSHIRE; HEREFORDSHIRE; WARWICKSHIRE; WORCESTERSHIRE
One member to be elected (uncontested)

John Pemberthy
Gloucestershire; Worcestershire

DISTRICT 15 - CAMBRIDGESHIRE; NORFOLK; PETERBOROUGH; SUFFOLK
One member to be elected (uncontested)

Graham White
Cambridgeshire; Peterborough; West Suffolk

DISTRICT 16 – BEDFORD; CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE; HERTFORDSHIRE; LUTON
One member to be elected (uncontested)

Heather McKenzie
Central Bedfordshire; Hertfordshire

DISTRICT 17 - ESSEX;  SOUTHEND; SCE (SERVICE CHILDRENS EDUCATION)  THURROCK
One member to be elected (uncontested)

Jerry Glazier
Colchester and North East Essex; South East Essex; Southend; Thurrock

DISTRICT 18 – BRACKNELL ; BUCKINGHAMSHIRE; MILTON KEYNES; OXFORDSHIRE; READING; SLOUGH ; WEST BERKSHIRE; WINDSOR & MAIDENHEAD; WOKINGHAM
One member to be elected (uncontested)

Gawain Little
Buckinghamshire; Oxfordshire; Reading; Wokingham & District

DISTRICT 19 - HAMPSHIRE; ISLE OF WIGHT; PORTSMOUTH; SOUTHAMPTON
One member to be elected (uncontested)

Amanda Martin
Fareham & Gosport; Isle of Wight County; Portsmouth

DISTRICT 20 - SURREY; WEST SUSSEX
One member to be elected (uncontested)

Jacqueline Baker
West Sussex

DISTRICT 21 - BRIGHTON & HOVE; EAST SUSSEX; KENT; MEDWAY
One member to be elected (uncontested)

Phillip Clarke
Brighton and Hove; Dover; Gravesham; Lewes Eastbourne & Wealden; Folkestone and District; Medway;

DISTRICT 22 - BATH, RADSTOCK & NE SOMERSET; BRISTOL; NORTH SOMERSET; SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE; SWINDON; WILTSHIRE
One member to be elected (contested)

Anne Lemon
Bath and Radstock; North Somerset; Swindon

Lisa Middle
Bristol

DISTRICT 23 - BOURNEMOUTH;  DORSET; GUERNSEY; JERSEY; POOLE; SOMERSET
One member to be elected (uncontested)

Robin Head
Somerset County

DISTRICT 24 - CORNWALL & ISLES OF SCILLY; DEVON; PLYMOUTH; TORBAY
One member to be elected (contested)

Cathy Smith
Devon County; Torbay

Maggie Jones
Plymouth

DISTRICT 25 - WALES
Three members to be elected (contested)

Roberto De Benedictis
City & County of Swansea; Tawe Afan Nedd

Anne Elizabeth Davies
Caerphilly; Flintshire; Gwynedd; City & County of Swansea; Wrexham

Neil Foden
Caerphilly; Cardiff; City & County of Swansea; Gwynedd; Flintshire; Monmouthshire; Newport; Rhondda Cynon Taf;  Wrexham

Angela Jardine
Cardiff; Caerphilly; Flintshire; Gwynedd; Newport; Rhondda Cynon Taf; Wrexham

DISTRICT 26 - INNER LONDON
Two members to be elected (contested)

Jade Baker
Lewisham

Jess Edwards
Camden; Hackney; Hammersmith and Fulham; Islington; Lambeth; Westminster

Alex Kenny
Camden; East London; Hackney; Hammersmith and Fulham; Islington; Lambeth; Westminster

Kirstie Paton
Greenwich

DISTRICT 27 - OUTER LONDON
Four members to be elected (contested)
                                             
Marilyn Bater
Barking & Dagenham; Bexley; Croydon; Ealing; Harrow; Havering; Hillingdon; Hounslow; Kingston upon Thames; Merton; Redbridge; Richmond upon Thames; Waltham Forest

Dominic Byrne
Barking & Dagenham; Bexley; Brent; Bromley; Croydon; Ealing; Harrow; Havering; Hillingdon; Hounslow; Kingston upon Thames; Merton; Richmond upon Thames;  Redbridge; Waltham Forest

Julie Davies
Brent; Haringey

Dave Harvey
Barking & Dagenham; Bexley; Brent; Bromley; Croydon; Ealing; Harrow; Havering; Hillingdon; Hounslow; Kingston upon Thames; Merton, Richmond upon Thames; Redbridge; Sutton; Waltham Forest

Stefan Simms
Barking & Dagenham; Bexley; Brent; Croydon; Ealing; Harrow; Havering; Hounslow; Kingston upon Thames; Richmond upon Thames; Redbridge; Waltham Forest

BLACK MEMBER CONSTITUENCY
One member to be elected (contested)

Paramjeet Bhogal
Birmingham; Bradford; Ealing; Hounslow; Milton Keynes; Newcastle upon Tyne; North Tyneside; Richmond upon Thames; Southern Derbyshire; South Tyneside; Stockton

Paulina Blackstock
Greenwich

Sandra Hall
Barking & Dagenham; Bexley; Blackpool; Brent; Central Bedfordshire; Chesterfield & East; Derbyshire; Croydon; East London; Hackney; Hammersmith & Fulham; Hillingdon; Lewisham; Medway; Shropshire; Southwark; Waltham Forest; Westminster

Betty Joseph - Withdrawn
Oxfordshire

Niparun Nessa
Barnsley; Bury; Central Nottinghamshire; City of Leicester; Devon County; Dover; East Cheshire; Essex (Mid); Folkstone; High Peak; Liverpool; Nottingham City; Oldham; Sheffield; Staffordshire; Stoke-on-Trent; Warrington; West Sussex; Wirral

Yaqub Hanif
Buckinghamshire

DISABLED MEMBER CONSTITUENCY
One member to be elected (contested)

Mandy Hudson
Barking & Dagenham; Barnsley; Bexley; Birmingham; Blackburn with Darwen; Blackpool;
Bradford; Brent; Bromley; Buckinghamshire; Bury; Central Bedfordshire; City of Leicester; Croydon; Devon County; Ealing; East London; East Riding of Yorkshire; Hackney; Hammersmith & Fulham; Harrow; Havering; Hounslow; Isle of Man; Islington; Lewisham; Medway; Milton Keynes; North  Somerset; North Tyneside; Nottingham City; Oldham; Oxfordshire; Preston; Redbridge; Richmond upon Thames; Sheffield; Shropshire; Southwark; Tawe Afan Nedd; Wakefield; Waltham Forest; West Sussex; Westminster; Wigan; Wirral

Daniel Neale
Chesterfield & East Derbyshire; City & County of Swansea; Dover; East Cheshire; Folkstone; High Peak; Liverpool; Southern Derbyshire; Staffordshire; Stoke-on-Trent; Warrington

LGBT MEMBER CONSTITUENCY
One member to be elected (uncontested)

Annette Pryce
Barking & Dagenham; Barnsley; Bexley; Birmingham; Blackburn with Darwen; Blackpool; Bradford; Brent; Bromley; Buckinghamshire; Bury; Central Bedfordshire; Chesterfield & East Derbyshire; City & County of Swansea; City of Leicester; Croydon; Dover; Ealing; East Cheshire; East London; East Riding of Yorkshire; Folkstone; Hackney; Hammersmith & Fulham; Harrow; Havering; Hillingdon; Hounslow; Isle of Man; Islington; Kirklees; Lewisham; Liverpool; Milton Keynes; North Somerset; North Tyneside; Nottingham City; Oldham; Oxfordshire; Preston; Reading; Redbridge; Richmond upon Thames; Rochdale; Sheffield; Shropshire; Southern Derbyshire; Southwark; Stockton; Stoke-on-Trent; Tawe Afan Nedd;  Wakefield; Waltham Forest; West Sussex; Westminster; Wigan; Wirral

OCR